Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
2018-2019 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Share |

 

2018-2019 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Awards Committee ................................................................        David Cheek, Chair

Bench & Bar Committee .......................................................         Luke Abel, Chair

                                                                                                          Daniel Couch, Vice Chair

Briefcase Committee ..............................................................      Shanda McKenney, Editor/Chair

Continuing Legal Education ...............................................          Shel Harrington, Co-Chair

                                                                                                          Scott Jones, Co-Chair

Community Services Committee .......................................           Monica Ybarra, Chair

                                                                                                     

Fee Grievance & Ethics Committee ..................................           LeAnne Burnett, Chair

                                                                                                         
Law Day Committee............................................................            Kellie Howell, Chair

                                                                                                       r            

Law Related Education Committee ................................              Richard Parr, Chair
                                                                                                          Doneen Jones, Vice Chair
  

Lawyers Against Domestic Abuse ------------------------                  Susan Carns Curtis, Chair
                                                                                                         

                                                                                                         

Lawyers For Learning -----------------------------------------                  Virginia Holleman, Chair
                                                                                                                      Vice Chair

Veterans' Issues Committee ..........................................              Billy Coyle, Chair

Voices for Children Committee.......................................              Robert N. Sheets, Chair

                                                                                                  

Corporate Counsel Section.............................................              Jami Fenner, Co-Chair

                                                                                                         Coree Stevenson, Co-Chair

Bankruptcy Section ..........................................................           Clayton Ketter, Chair

Family Law Section ..........................................................           Christina Gelona-Hendricks Chair  i                                                                                                        

Ski Seminar Trip Captains ........................................                  John Heatly, Co-Captain
                                                                                                       Justin Meek, Co-Captain

Golf Tournament Coordinator........................................            Gary Chilton

 

 

Community Search
Sign In


Calendar

9/28/2018
2018 Raising the Bar