Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
2020-2021 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Share |

 

2020-2021 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Awards Committee ................................................................        Michael W. Brewer, Chair

Bench & Bar Committee .......................................................        Daniel G. Couch, Chair

                                                                                                          Ronald T. Shinn, Jr., Vice Chair

Briefcase Committee ..............................................................      Benjamin Grubb, Editor/Chair

Continuing Legal Education ...............................................          Jeffrey Curran, Co-Chair

                                                                                                          Daniel G. Webber, Jr., Co-Chair

Community Services Committee .......................................           Tsinena Bruno-Thompson, Co-Chair

                                                                                                          Celeste England, Co-Chair

Fee Grievance & Ethics Committee ..................................            Amy Pierce,  hair

Law Day Committee............................................................            Kellie Howell, Chair

                                                                                                                  

Lawyers Against Domestic Abuse ------------------------                  Anden Bull, Chair

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                         

Lawyers For Learning -----------------------------------------                  Virginia Holleman, Chair
                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                 

Corporate Counsel Section.............................................              Jami Fenner, Co-Chair

                                                                                                         Coree Stevenson, Co-Chair

Bankruptcy Section ..........................................................           Jason Sansone, Chair

Family Law Section ..........................................................            Christina Gelona-Hendricks, Co-Chair 
                                                                                                         Rachel Morris, Co-Chair

Ski Seminar Trip Captains ........................................                  Justin Meek, Co-Captain
                                                                                                        Kelli Stump, Co-Captain

Golf Tournament Coordinator........................................            Gary Chilton

 

 

Community Search
Sign In


Calendar

The upcoming calendar is currently empty.

Click here to view past events and photos »