Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
2015-2016 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Share |

 

2015-2016 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Awards Committee ................................................................        Jim Webb, Chair

Bench & Bar Committee .......................................................         Michael Chitwood, Chair

                                                                                                                Timothy J. Bomhoff, Vice Chair

Briefcase Committee ..............................................................       Judge Geary L. Walke

Continuing Legal Education ...............................................          Collin Walke, Chair

                                                                                                                 Sheila D. Stinson, Vice Chair

Community Services Committee .......................................           Chance Pearson, Chair

                                                                                                             Monica Ybarra, Vice Chair

Fee Grievance & Ethics Committee ..................................           George Dahnke, Chair

                                                                                                             Kieran Maye, Vice Chair
Law Day Committee............................................................            Amber Martin, Chair

                                                                                                                      

Law Related Education Committee ................................           Richard Parr, Chair
                                                                                                             Doneen Jones, Vice Chair
  

Lawyers Against Domestic Abuse ------------------------                Joe Balkenbush, Chair
                                                                                                             Susan Carns Curtis, Vice Chair

                                                                                                         

Lawyers For Learning -----------------------------------------                Jake Krattiger, Chair
                                                                                                              Celeste England, Vice Chair

Legal Aid Committee ..........................................................        John E. Miley , Chair

Veterans' Issues Committee ..........................................            Robert Stell, Co-Chair

​Voices for Children Committee.......................................            Robert N. Sheets, ​Chair

                                                                                                  

Corporate Counsel Ad Hoc Committee...............................          Todd Blasdel, Chair

 

Bankruptcy Section ..........................................................          Christopher Staine, Chair

Family Law Section ..........................................................          Traceu D. Martinez, Co-Chair  i                                                                                                       Sarah Schumacher, Co-Chair

 

Aspen Seminar Trip Captains ........................................            John Heatly, Co-Captain
                                                                                                            Justin Meek, Co-Captain

Las Vegas Seminar Trip Captain ................................              Charles Geister III

 

 

Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

5/23/2016
2016 Annual Golf Tournament