Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
2013-2014 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Share |

 

2013-2014 OCBA COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Awards Committee ................................................................         John B. Heatly, Chair

Bench & Bar Committee .......................................................         Michael Mullins, Chair

                                                                                                              Michael Chitwood, Vice Chair

Briefcase Committee ..............................................................       Judge Geary L. Walke

Continuing Legal Education ...............................................         Judge Lisa Hammond, Chair

                                                                                                             Sheila Stinson, Vice Chair

Community Services Committee .......................................        Ray Zschiesche, Chair

                                                                                                             Chance Pearson, Vice Chair

Fee Grievance & Ethics Committee ..................................         Robert Margo, Chair

                                                                                                             George Dahnke, Vice Chair

Law Day Committee ............................................................          Curtis Thomas, Chair

                                                                                                            

Law Related Education Committee ................................           Richard Parr, Chair
                                                                                                             Doneen Jones, Vice Chair
  

Lawyers Against Domestic Abuse ------------------------            Gretchen Harris, Chair
                                                                                                            Joe Balkenbush, Vice Chair

Lawyers For Learning -----------------------------------------            Lori Fagan, Chair
                                                                                                            Tracy Pierce Nester, Vice Chair                                                                                                           

Legal Aid Committee ..........................................................           John E. Miley , Chair

Veterans' Issues Committee ..........................................            Michael Mullins, Co-Chair
                                                                                                             Daniel Webber, Co-Chair

Voices for Children Committee .......................................           Robert N. Sheets, Chair                                                                                                             

Bankruptcy Section ..........................................................            Elizabeth Pickens, Chair

Family Law Section ..........................................................             Judge Howard Haralson, Co-Chair

                                                                                                             Sharon Byers, Co-Chair

 

Aspen Seminar Trip Captains ........................................            John Heatly, Co-Captain
                                                                                                            Doneen Jones, Co-Captain

Las Vegas Seminar Trip Captain ................................              Charles Geister III

 

 

Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

9/3/2014
Briefcase Committee Meeting

9/9/2014
Law Related Education Committee Meeting

9/10/2014
Family Law Section Meeting

9/15/2014
Lawyers for Learning Committee Meeting